Camper Calling

25 - 27 August 2017

Map of Camper Calling Entertainment Areas - Click to Enlarge

Unless otherwise stated, all of these activities are included in the price of admission to Camper Calling with the exception of Lake Activities which were free to weekend pass holders only, day visitors could still take part by paying on the day at the boat house.


Lakeside Stage

Friday

21:35-22.50 The Lightning Seeds

20:05-21:05 Artful Dodger

18:45 -19:45 Backbeat Soundsystem

17:25-18:25 Undercover Hippy

16:10-17:05 Afro Cluster

15:05-15:50 The Elephant Trees

14:00-14:45 Caution Horses

Saturday

21:35-22:50 Reef

20:05-21:05 Space

18:45-19:45 Lucy Spraggan

17:25-18:25 Barbarella's Bang Bang

16:10-17:05 Lakuta

15:05-15:50 Grafton Ash

14:00-14:45 Scott Matthews

12:55-13:40 Smooth Ends

12:00-12:35 Jack in a Box

Sunday

21:35-22:50 Cast

20:05-21:05 Musical Youth

18:45-19:30 BETSY

17:25-18:25 CC Smugglers

16:10-17:05 The Atlantic Players

15:05-15:50 Thrill Collins

14:00-14:45 Ravellas

12:55-13:40 Will Varley

12:00-12:35 Animal Noise

Freshly Squeezed Stage

Friday

21:00-22:00 Clean Cut Kid

19:40-20:10 George Pelham

18:20-18:50 Belle Roscoe

17:00-17:30 The Woods

15:45-16:15 April Keen

14:40-15:10 Tom Pointer

Saturday

21:00-22:00 Seafret

19:00-21:00 Augustfest

18:20-18:50 Mark Sullivan

17:00-17:30 Joe Dolman

15:45-16:15 Kara Marni

14:40-15:10 Miller Blue

13:35-14:05 Lee Rasdall-Dove

Sunday

21:00-22:00 Josh Kumra

19:40-20:10 Sonia Stein

18:20-18:50 ONUR

17:00-17:30 Monty Taft

15:45-16:15 Bella McKendree

14:40-15:10 John Nicholas

13:35-14:05 Maria White


Some of the activities below are able to be booked in advance at the show.
Simply head to the area your chosen activity is situated in and express your interest.

At the edge of the woods

Friday

11.00 Fairy Fun Fancy Dress

13.00 Handmade Theatre How Time Flies

15.00 Fairy Fun Fancy Dress

17.00 Handmade Theatre How Time Flies

18:00 Heilsa Therapies Laughter Yoga

19:00 Fairy Fun Fancy Dress

19.00 Bedtime Story with Kate

Saturday

10:30 Tai Chi Workshop

11:00 Handmade Theatre How Time Flies

11:00 Fairy Fun Fancy Dress

12.00 The Story Tree with Kate

14:00 Handmade Theatre How Time Flies

14.00 The Story Tree with Kate

15.00 Fairy Fun Fancy Dress

16.00 The Story Tree with Kate

17:00 Handmade Theatre How Time Flies

18.00 Fairy Fun Fancy Dress

19.00 Bedtime Story with Kate

Sunday

10.00 The Story Tree with Kate

11.00 Fairy Fun Fancy Dress

12:00 Handmade Theatre How Time Flies

13.00 Fairy Fun Fancy Dress

14.00 Mind Calm Meditation

14.00 The Story Tree with Kate

15.00 Fairy Fun Fancy Dress

16.00 Handmade Theatre How Time Flies

16.00 The Story Tree with Kate

19:00 The Story Tree with Kate

Activity Village

Friday

10:00-18:00 Panic Circus Shows & Classes

11:00 Grumpy Frog Hula Workshop

12:00-17:00 Calling All Kids Club

12:30 Uke Can Do It Ukulele School

14:00 Grumpy Frog Hula Workshop

15:00 Storytime With Gacko

16:00 Grumpy Frog Hula Workshop

17:30 Uke Can Do It Ukulele School

Saturday

10:00-18:00 Panic Circus Shows & Classes

10:00-16:00 Calling All Kids Club

10:30 Storytime With Gacko

11.00 The Science Booth

11:30 Grumpy Frog Hula Workshop

12.30 African Dance Class

12:30 Uke Can Do It Ukulele School

12:30 Graffiti Workshop

13.00 The Science Booth

14:00 Grumpy Frog Hula Workshop

14:45 African Dance Class

15:00 Graffiti Workshop

15.30 The Science Booth

16:30 Grumpy Frog Hula Workshop

17.00 African Dance Class

17:00 Graffiti Workshop

18.30 Uke Can Do It Ukulele School

Sunday

10:00-18:00 Panic Circus Shows & Classes

10:00-16:00 Calling All Kids Club

10:30 Storytime With Gacko

11:00 Grumpy Frog Hula Workshop

11:00 Graffiti Workshop

11.30 The Science Booth

12:30 Uke Can Do It Ukulele School

13:30 Graffiti Workshop

14:00 Grumpy Frog Hula Workshop

14:30 Uke Can Do It Ukulele School

15.30 The Science Booth

15:30 Graffiti Workshop

17:00 Grumpy Frog Hula Workshop

17.30 Storytime With Gacko

18:00 Fairy Fun Fancy Dress

18:30 The Science Booth

Ragley Hall House & Gardens

Friday

10:00-17:00 Adventure Playground

10:00-20:00 Woodland Walks & Gardens

10:30-15:30 House Tours

Saturday

9:00-17:00 Adventure Playground

9:00-17:00 Woodland Walks & Gardens

10:30-15:30 House Tours

Sunday

9:00-17:00 Adventure Playground

9:00-17:00 Woodland Walks & Gardens

10:30-15:30 House Tours

Boat House on the Lake

Make your way to the right of the Lakeside Stage and down to the boat house to take part in a range of activities on the lake. 
Activities here are free for Weekend Pass holders and a for a small fee to day visitors.

Friday

14:00-18:00 Lake Activities

Saturday

11:00-12:00 Camper Calling 2017 Boat Race

12:00-18:00 Lake Activities

Sunday

11:00-18:00 Lake Activities

Lakeside Vehicle Displays

 

Saturday

10:30-15:00 Special Displays by the Lake